The Bahar-Hovsan-Surakhany gas pipeline will be launched in by the end of this year.
First Azerbaijani international business-conference to be held in Shamakhi
The first Azerbaijani international business-conference will be held in Shamakhi on May 27.
23 May 2008 [16:44]
Bulgarian company changes its mind about investing $10,000,000 to Azerbaijan due to absence of favorable conditions in the country.
Provider of cable television, internet and communication-Bulgarian CableTEL intends to reject the declared investment plan on creation of the cable television network in Azerbaijan.
23 May 2008 [13:39]
Ismet Abbasov: "Bread price hike is mainly caused by the spread rumors about the so-called possible grain deficit in Azerbaijan"
Additional 100,000 hectares have been sown with grain in Azerbaijan, which means additional 300,000-350,000 tons of grain.
22 May 2008 [11:54]
Armenian President: "Opportunities for the peaceful resolution of Nagorno Karabakh conflict have not been exhausted yet"
Deepening of Armenia's cooperation with EU will accelerate democratization and development of the country's economy.
22 May 2008 [09:47]
Sabit Baghirov: "Azerbaijan-Turkmenistan cooperation in the sphere of fuel and energy complex has good prospects"
The first visit of Turkmen president to Azerbaijan opens new prospects of bilateral cooperation, including in the fuel and energy complex.