Armenian armed forces violate cease-fire with Azerbaijan 97 times within 24 hours
09 August 2014 [11:09] - TODAY.AZ
The cease-fire on the Armenian-Azerbaijani contact line was broken 97 times by the Armenian armed forces during the last 24 hours, Azerbaijani Defense Ministry said Aug. 9.
Armenian armed forces located in the village of Aygepar of Armenia's Berd region and at the nameless heights in Armenia's Krasnoselskiy region, fired at the positions of Azerbaijani armed forces located in the village of Alibeyli of Tovuz region and at the nameless heights in Gadabay region.
At the same time, Azerbaijani positions took fire from the positions located near the villages of Merzili, Yusifjanli, Shuraabad, Shikhlar of Aghdam, Horadiz, Garakhanbeyli, Ashagi Veyselli, Ashagi Seyidahmadli, Ashagi Abdurrahmanli of Fizuli, Chileburt, Goyarkh of Terter, Tapgaragoyunlu of Goranboy, Mehdili of Jabrayil region and at the nameless heights in Goygol region.