Ceasefire disturber Armenia going on its daily habit
17 April 2014 [14:47] - TODAY.AZ
Armenian Armed Forces broke ceasefire with Azerbaijani side in numerous directions 28 times over the past day, the Azerbaijani Defense Ministry said on April 17.
The armed forces of Armenia, located in the village of Berkaber of Armenia's Ijevan region, opened fire at the positions of Azerbaijani Armed Forces located in the village of Gizilhajili of Gazakh region last night.
The armed forces of Azerbaijan, located in the village of Alibeyli of Tovuz region and Gaymagli of Gazakh region, went under fire by the Armenian armed forces located in the villages of Mosesgerh and Aygepar of Armenia's Berd region.
At the same time, the Azerbaijani positions took fire from the positions located near the villages of Gorgan, Horadiz of Fizuli region, Sarijali, Novruzlu, Yusifjanli of Aghdam, Chilaburt of Terter, Mehdili of Jabrayil, Kuropatkino of Khojavend and Tapgaragoyunlu of Goranboy region.
The Azerbaijani Armed forces silenced the opposing side with return fire.