Armenian Armed Forces violate ceasefire in different positions
15 April 2014 [13:30] - TODAY.AZ
Armenian Armed Forces opened fire at the positions of Azerbaijani Armed Forces located in the villages of Kohneqishlaq of the Agstafa region and Qushchuayrim of the Gazakh region from the positions located in the villages of Paravakar of Armenia's Ijevan region and Voskevan of Noemberyan region last night, the Azerbaijani Defense Ministry said on April 15.
Azerbaijani positions in the villages of Kohanebi, Agbulag and Alibayli in the Tovuz region underwent fire from the positions in the nameless heights and the villages of Chnarli, Mosesgeh and Aygepar of Armenia's Berd region.
At the same time, the Azerbaijani Armed Forces' positions in the villages of Garakhanbeyli, Ashagi Seyidahmadli, Ashagi Abdulrahmanli of the Fizuli region, Javakhirli of the Aghdam region, Chayli of the Terter region, Mehdili of the Jabrail region and the nameless heights in the Khojavend and the Goranboy regions underwent fire.