Armenian agression cuts ceasefire again
10 July 2014 [12:20] - TODAY.AZ
The ceasefire on the Armenian-Azerbaijani contact line was broken 24 times in numerous positions last night, the Azerbaijani Defense Ministry said on July 10.
The armed forces of Armenia, located in the villages of Berkaber, Paravakar of Armenia's Ijevan region, fired at the positions of Azerbaijani armed forces, located in the villages of Gizilhajili of Gazakh and Kohnegishlag of Aghstafa region.
Meanwhile, the Azerbaijani armed forces, located in the Kemerli village of Gazakh region, underwent fire from the positions located in the Doveh village of Armenia's Noyemberyan region.
Moreover, the Azerbaijani positions located in the villages of Kohanebi and Aghdam of Tovuz region, took fire from the positions located in the village of Mosesgerh and at the nameless heights of Armenia's Berd region.
At the same time, the Azerbaijani positions underwent fire from the positions located at the nameless heights and near the villages of Horadiz, Ashagi Seyidahmadli, Ashagi Veyselli of Fizuli, Merzili, Shikhlar of Aghdam, Tapgaragoyunlu of Goranboy and Kuropatkino of Khojavend region.