Heydar Aliyev Foundation holds charity action in Moscow for orphan children - PHOTOS
10 June 2014 [11:35] - TODAY.AZ
At the initiative of the Heydar Aliyev Foundation’s vice-president, chairperson of the Azerbaijani Youth Association of Russia (AYAR) Leyla Aliyeva and with support of the First Moscow State Medical University after I.M.Sechenov a charity action dedicated to the International Children's Day was held in Moscow.
The activists prepared cheerful entertainment program with participation of the conjurer and dancing groups. Trustees of children didn't stand aside, they also took part in children's entertainments, helped children with master classes, did various hand-made articles.
Among the activists participating in the organization and carrying out a holiday there were students of the First Moscow State Medical University after I.M.Sechenov from Azerbaijan, Japan, Malaysia, Uzbekistan, China and other countries. The children received gifts, and the parents were distributed the issues of the “AYOR” magazine.