Armenian armed forces violate ceasefire over 50 times on June 17
18 July 2014 [11:55] - TODAY.AZ
Armenian Armed Forces violated ceasefire in different directions on the contact line between Azerbaijani and Armenian troops 56 times on June 17, the Azerbaijani Defense Ministry reported.
Armenian Armed Forces opened fire from the positions, located in the Voskepar village of Armenia`s Noyemberyan region and Berkaber village of Ijevan region at the positions of the Azerbaijani Armed Forces located in the villages of Ashagi Askipara and Gizilhajili of Gazakh region.
Azerbaijani Armed Forces also took fire from the positions located at the nameless heights and near the villages of Ashagi Veyselli, Ashagi Seyidahmedli, Asagi Abdurahmanli, Garakhanbeyli, Horadiz of Fizuli region, Sarichali, Yusifjanly, Shikhlar villages of Aghdam region, Tapgaragoyunlu village of Goranboy region, Chilaburt villages of Terter region, Kuropatkino of Khodjavend region and Mehdili village of Jabrayil region.