Azerbaijani soldiers to join military parade in France
07 July 2014 [09:14] - TODAY.AZ
Representatives of Azerbaijani armed forces will participate in various international events, the Defense Ministry of Azerbaijan told Trend on July 5.
Between July 6 and July 15, the Azerbaijani armed forces representatives will participate in a parade in Paris, dedicated to the 100th anniversary of the First World War and the National Day of France.
On July 7-8, Azerbaijani military men will be in Georgian capital of Tbilisi as part of the Azerbaijan-Georgia bilateral cooperation plan. They will participate in events dedicated to the exchange of experience in military and technical areas.
Azerbaijani soldiers will also visit Marmaris, Turkey between July 7 and July 11 to attend courses on security of vessels and ports as part of the Azerbaijan-Turkey bilateral cooperation plan.
They will also attend operational shooting courses in Czech city of Vyskov on July 7-8 within the Azerbaijan-United Kingdom bilateral cooperation plan.