Armenian Armed Forces go on armistice breach
16 April 2014 [14:25] - TODAY.AZ
Armenian Armed Forces opened fire at the positions of Azerbaijani Armed Forces located in the villages of Kohneqishlaq of the Agstafa region from the positions located in the village of Paravakar of Armenia's Ijevan region last night, the Azerbaijani Defense Ministry said on April 16.
The Azerbaijani Armed Forces' positions located in the village of Munjuglu in the Tovuz region underwent fire from the positions in the village of Aygedzor in Armenia's Berd region.
At the same time, the Azerbaijani Armed Forces' positions underwent fire from the positions located near and the nameless heights of the villages of Garakhanbeyli, Ashagi Seyidahmadli of the Fizuli region, Shuraabad, Yusifjanli and Bash Gervend of the Aghdam region, Chilyaburt of the Terter region, Tapqaraqoyunlu of the Goranboy regions and Mehdili of the Jabrail region.