Bakcell increases number of its sales and service centers
23 August 2014 [11:30] - TODAY.AZ
Bakcell - the First Mobile Operator and Leading Mobile Internet Provider of Azerbaijan is constantly expanding its customer service and sales centers network in order to provide the best possible service for its customers. The Company announces the opening of its new "BakcellIM" store at the address of Baku, Shikhali Qurbanov str., 7A.
The new Sales and Service Center of Bakcell, located nearby the Fizuli circle ("Beshmertebe") offers the latest models of phones, tablets and accessories to subscribers along with full range of products and services for Cin, Klass and Gold subscribers.
"Our goal is to provide highest quality service to "Bakcell" subscribers, and to make the centers providing these services even closer and more accessible to our customers. To this end, we are constantly expanding our network of sales and service centers across the country", says Mr. Richard Shearer, CEO of Bakcell.
With more than 300 retail outlets as well as 26 Customer Service Centers operating in the capital and regions, Bakcell provides the best customer services to its subscribers.
Bakcell, The First Mobile Operator and the Leading Mobile Internet Provider of Azerbaijan, offers a variety of products for modern mobile communications customers. Bakcell provides class leading 3G mobile internet experience in the country under the Sür@ brand name.
Bakcell's network covers more than 99% of the population and 93% of the land area of the country (excluding occupied territories). Bakcell is a leader in innovation and it focuses on bringing the best of the mobile internet to Azerbaijanis through new partnerships and its Sür@ services. Bakcell was announced "The Mobile Internet Provider of the Year" by the famous international The Business Year publication.
With more than 1000 3G base stations Bakcell 3G service is available in all regions and covers 80% of population and 55% of the territory of the country (excluding occupied territories).
If you are not a Bakcell subscriber, but wish to find out about Bakcell and its services, please call 055 000 05 55.