Enjoy dance classes every weekend!
30 June 2017 [17:07] - TODAY.AZ
Baku Boulevard invites everyone to dance floor every weekend. Don't miss free dance lesson every Saturday and Sunday this summer.
The dance evenings are co-organized by Azerbaijan Youth Union, Baku Boulevard Administration, Azerbaijan Dance Association and Jam SS studio, Trend Life reported.
Baku residents and city's guests will spend unforgettable evenings and enjoy dance shows near Azerbaijan state Puppet Theatre.
Dance classes will be taught by professional teachers of Studio Jam SS, champions of Azerbaijan and Caucasus, winners of the European and world competitions.
"The social project aims to promote healthy lifestyle among young people, show cultural heritage of our country, providing a wide of information about the art of foreign, national and ethnic dances", said the Deputy Chairman of AYU Aziz Azizov.
The event will start at 19:00 .