Take a journey to the world of fairy tales!
30 September 2020 [17:22] - TODAY.AZ
Baku Book Center and Azerbaijani Embassy in Russia invites you to take a wonderful journey to Azerbaijani fairy tales.
Initiated by the Russian State Children's Library, the project "Fabulous Azerbaijan" was held as part of the library's series of interactive events "Hello, neighbor!", dedicated to the culture of different peoples.
As part of the project, social network users have a chance to enjoy Azerbaijani folk tales together with famous actors, writers and public figures, including People's Artists of Azerbaijan Mabud Maharramov and Mehriban Zaki, Honored Artist, TV presenter Nargiz Jalilova, historian Fuad Akhundov, director of the Baku Book Center , writer, publicist Gunel Rzayeva, actor and director Kamran Aghabalayev
The project will last until October 3. The event starts at 21:00. The project is available on social networks of Baku Book Center and the Russian State Children's Library.
Baku Book Center was officially opened to visitors on September 1, 2018. The main goal of the Center is to encourage people in reading book as a bearer of cultural, spiritual values and useful knowledge.