Predicted oil price to increase in state budget
13 April 2005 [14:47] - TODAY.AZ
Milli Mejlis is to reconsider state budget for 2005, and to increase predicted oil price during its compilation (by $25 dollars per barrel).
The agency Trend reports, the chairman of permanent parliament commission on economic policy Sattar Safarov informed about this. He said, during fulfillment of budget problems, connected with proficyte (exceeding of incomes over volumes of expenses) were arisen. This, in the first turn, led to increase of already definite indicators in the process of formation of profit items of budget, which are already fulfilled.
"Introduction of proposals on behalf of the head of state in the nearest future, attitude to distribution of budget revenues is expected. They will include issues of re-distribution of revenue of budget for definite areas:  expenses on armament, provision of conditions for poor persons, growth of salary, pensions etc.", S.Safarov indicated.
Predicted oil price, accepted in projections of budget assignments for 2005, is $25 per 1 barrel.