Armenian heavy fire gives no rest to ceasefire
17 July 2014 [12:57] - TODAY.AZ
The ceasefire on the Armenian-Azerbaijani contact line was broken 31 times in numerous positions last night, the Azerbaijani Defense Ministry said on July 17.
The armed forces of Armenia, located in the village of Mosesgerh of Armenia's Berd region, fired at the positions of Azerbaijani armed forces located in the village of Aghdam of Tovuz region.
At the same time, the Azerbaijani positions, located at the nameless heights of Gadabay region, took fire from the positions located at the nameless heights of Armenia's Krasnoselskiy region.
Moreover, the Azerbaijani positions underwent fire from the positions located at the nameless heights and near the villages of Ashagi Veyselli, Ashagi Seyidahmadli of Fizuli, Sarijali, Yusifjanli, Merzili of Aghdam, Tapgaragoyunlu of Goranboy, Gapanli of Terter and Kuropatkino of Khojavend region.