Heavy electronic music festival to be held in Baku
18 November 2010 [15:29] - TODAY.AZ
Heavy electronic music HARD and FAST – FUTURE MUSIC 2010 will be held in Sound Factory club in Baku on November 26.
The festival will take place in frameworks of international festival "FUTURE MUSIC TOUR 2010". "Future Music" is an exclusive musical-dancing project-tour created for acquaintance of cities with developing club culture with advanced achievements in the field of modern musical electronic music. It was created in 2007 by famous production centers "Aerodance Corporation" (Russia / Goa), "Ibiza Live Style" (Ibiza) and "Blue Room California" (USA).
"Future Music" passed in various cities of the USA, Canada, Brazil, India and Australia. Participants of the project are professionals of the highest level, with more than 15 years of working in the business - the famous DJs, group show, scenic collectives, designers and VJ, all guarantees unforgettable performance and enthusiastic reaction of public, and also interest in media and advertizing.
The festival will begin at 19:00 (local time). On preliminary sale ticket price: 10 AZN. Tickets are on sale in Bells club.