"Capital Bank" announces tender for construction firms
14 December 2005 [10:34] - TODAY.AZ
The "Capital Bank" announced an open tender for reconstruction of the facade of its building in a modern style. Tender offers will be opened at 15:00 pm on January 27, 2006.
Participants must submit an application, bank document on payment of participation due, reference from a respective tax organ on absence of any outdated commitments on taxes and other compulsory payments in the Republic of Azerbaijan, full name, juridical status and regulations of the pretender, country of registration and properties, experience for implementation of the works, information on financial and technical potentialities of the pretender, bank reference on the financial situation of the pretender during the recent 1 year till January 18, 2006.
Participants of the tender must submit the original and 1 copy of the tender offer (must be valid during at least 30 bank days since the date envelops were opened), bank guarantee amounting to 2 % of the total cost of the tender offer (must be in force during 60 bank days since the date envelops were opened on) to the coordinator representative of the Tender Commission till 18:00 pm on December 26, 2006.
Participants will have to take taxes and duties to be paid into consideration in their offers. The pretenders must transfer 200 USD or the same amount in manat to the account opened in the National Bank.