Azernews to be published in three different designs
21 June 2021 [09:50] - TODAY.AZ
Azerbaijan’s first English-language newspaper Azernews delights its readers with a new eye-catching design.
The printed version of Azernews will be published in three different designs, and will be available to readers in the US, UK, China and other countries.
The print version of the newspaper caters to all tastes and has made reader satisfaction its main target.
With the new design, readers will see on the front page the announcements of interesting news articles published in the newspaper.
The front page will also feature more photos, which makes the newspaper more colorful and attractive and puts it in line with international media standards.
The newspaper has other great news! Its website will switch to a new IT platform in line with practices of the world’s leading newspapers.
Azernews is applying emerging technologies to meet its readers’ demands.
It recently launched an application for iPad tablet computers. A free-of-charge version of the software can be downloaded from the App Store and gives access to the latest news, articles, interview, and photos of the best quality.
We are convinced that these innovations will increase our readership, enable us to achieve our goals, and work in line with international standards.