Armenian Armed Forces cut front line tranquility again
12 May 2014 [12:27] - TODAY.AZ
Armenian Armed Forces broke ceasefire with Azerbaijani side again last night, the Azerbaijani Defense Ministry said on May 12.
The armed forces of Armenia, located at the nameless heights of Armenia's Krasnoselskiy region, opened fire at the positions of Azerbaijani Armed Forces located at the nameless heights in Gadabay region.
At the same time, the Azerbaijani positions, located at the nameless heights and in the village of Gizilhajili of Gazakh region, took fire from the positions of Armenian Armed Forces located in the villages of Berkaber and Paravakar of Armenia's Ijevan region.
Moreover, the Azerbaijani positions went under fire from the positions located at the nameless heights and near the villages of Yusifjanli of Aghdam, Kuropatkino of Khojavend, Mehdili of Jabrayil and from the nameless heights of Fizuli region.