NUR Art House to host workshop dedicated to Poland
05 December 2023 [12:14] - TODAY.AZ
NUR Art House will hold a workshop themed Poland through the eyes of Azerbaijani artists on December 7.
The event is organized in the framework of the Ambassador Cultural Club project, on the initiative of the Polish Embassy in Azerbaijan and with the support of the Arts Council Azerbaijan, Azernews reports.
Curated by Samira Faizova, the workshop will be attended by artists Eldar Babazade, Roya Hasanova, Gunay Beylyarova, Maryam Kiblaeva, Leila Orujeva, Naila Aslanova, Katerina Rudakova, Sevda Rustamova, Ehtiram Rustamov and Malak Abbaszade.
The workshop aims to further increase interest in art among the younger generation and popularize Azerbaijani artists' art works.
Arts Council Azerbaijan is an international and independent art platform. The organization is the head of the International Arts Council Network operating in different countries around the world. It was created by Dadash Mammadov in 2006.