Bank Standard selected by Auerbach Grayson&Compnay Inc. as exclusive partner
20 June 2006 [08:56] - TODAY.AZ
Bank Standard CJSC has been selected exclusive partner of prestigious Auerbach Grayson&Compnay Inc. broker companies in Azerbaijan.
Locating in New York and serving in the international market of securities to institutional investors of the USA, the company has been represented in 97 countries, APA reports.
CJSC Administrative staff chairman Salim Kriman has highly evaluated the joining of the bank to international network: "Auerbach Grayson company and its partnership with world network will expand our partnership with international financial organizations and it will provide Bank Standard's active role in institutional investors' involving to Azerbaijan market."
In his turn, Auerbach Grayson company executive director and co-founder Jonathan L.Aurebach has evaluated Azerbaijan banks joining the network as of perspective step.
Auerbach Grayson broker company which was founded in 1993, implements services to institutional investors on securities and branches as well as investigation, execution and accounting services identified on income profit tools.