Azerbaijan prepares to international exhibition in IT field
09 May 2014 [10:20] - TODAY.AZ
Azerbaijan will be represented by a national pavilion at the 26th International Exhibition of Information Technologies and Communications "CSTB-2014", to be held in Moscow on May 13-16, the Azerbaijani Ministry of Communications and High Technologies told Trend on May 8.
More than 20 IT-projects of the state and private sectors will be exhibited at the national pavilion.
Azerbaijan's achievements in the field of telecommunications and information technologies will be demonstrated, the ministry said.
The Azerbaijani Ministry of Communications and High Technologies, Azerkosmos, BestComp Group, Ultra, Sinam, Dilmanc, Azercell, Azqtel, Azercell, Best Comp Group, Research Center of the Ministry, ASAN Service, Caspel, High-Tech Park, TASIM etc. will submit their decisions and projects.
A broad business program, including workshops, round tables, and forums will be presented as part of CSTB-2014 exhibition.
The specialists, representatives of the academic, scientific circles and global business will discuss the relevant legal, political and economic issues in the field of information technologies.