25 October 2023 [18:47] - TODAY.AZ
Next stage of the "Baku Autumn - 2023. 35 years later" Talent Contest has taken place.
The project is being implemented with the support of Best Cast Talent Agency & Golden Arts, the Azerbaijan Culture Ministry and the State Committee on Work with Diaspora, Azernews reports.
The general sponsor is Nizami Boutique House. The author of the project and director is Sevinj Karimova, the event organizer is Sabina Hasanova.
The jury includes People's Artists Mubariz Tagiyev, Aygun Kazimova, Zulfiya Khanbabaeva, Anvar Sadigov, Honored Artist Emil Afrasiyab, pop singer Ilgar Khayal, Doctor of Philosophy in Art History Maryam Babayeva.
By the jury decision, the contestants were given the following scores: Tabriz Ghaffar (59), Emin Gamarlinski, Araz Gumbatli (58), Kenul Manel (57), Anar Agayev (56), Tarkhan Ibrahimov, Rashid Mikailov (55), Fidan Alakbarova, Aytan Orujaliyeva (54), Taleh Rasulov, Ali Muradov (52), Hidayat Aliyev (51), Nigar Taghiueva (48), Jamil Bagirov (46), Joseph Okpamen (41), Medina Mirzoyeva (40), Nazilya Aliyeva (39).
The gala concert of the project will take place at the Heydar Aliyev Palace on November 3, at 19.00
To purchase tickets, please visit: