Upper Karabakh problem will be discussed in Parliamentary Assembly of OSCE
17 February 2005 [09:15] - TODAY.AZ
On February, 24 in Vienna city-capital of Austria, winter session of Parliamentary Assembly of OSCE, will begin its activity.
Azerbaijan delegation will attend the session. Rabiyyat Aslanova- deputy chairman of Human Rights Permanent Commission of Milly Mejlis in his report to APA stated that, Azerbaijan delegation will bring the matter of Upper Karabkh to the agenda in the meeting.
"This problem is raised every time, but for this time activity of OSCE Minsk group within Upper Karabakh conflict will be discussed. Azerbaijan delegation will try to achieve Upper Karabakh matter to be looked through, in spring session in July with participation of 55 states".
It must be mentioned that, members of Milly Mejlis Eldar Ibrahimov, Sattar Safarov, Sayyad Aran and other deputies are included to the delegation of Azerbaijan.