05 September 2019 [18:00] - TODAY.AZ
Changeable cloudy and mainly rainless weather is expected in Baku on September 6.
The weather to be observed on September 6 in Azerbaijan has been announced. Southeast wind will blow.
The temperature on the Absheron peninsula will be 17-20  °C  at night, 25-28  °C  in the daytime, in Baku 18-20  °C  at night and 26-28  °C  in the daytime, the Ecology and Natural Resources Ministry reported.
Atmospheric pressure will be within the norm 761 mm mercury column, relative humidity will be 70-80 percent at night and 50-55 percent  in the daytime.
South-east wind will blow on Absheron beaches. The temperature of the sea water will be 23-24  °C  on the northern beaches in Sumgayit, Novkhani, Pirshaghi, Nardaran, Bilgah, Zagulba and 24-25  °C  on the southern beaches in Turkan, Hovsan, Sahil and Shikh.
Rainy weather is expected in country's regions. Fog will be observed in some places in the morning. East wind will blow.
The temperature will be 15-20  °C  at night, 25-30  °C  in the daytime, in the mountains 7-12  °C  at night and 13-18  °C  in the daytime.
The temperature regime is expected to be close to the climatic norm on the Absheron peninsula, which is favorable for meteo-sensitive people.