Day.Az awarded prestigious "UGUR" prize
21 December 2016 [17:48] - TODAY.AZ
Day.Az media company was awarded prestigious national" U?UR" prize. The media company received the award in the category "Media Partner of the Year".
The National Award "U?UR" was established by the Consulting & Business Magazine in 2000. "U?UR" is the first award in Azerbaijan in the field of economy and business that is given to businessmen, state and public figures for the participation in the strengthening and development of the national economy, creating new jobs and thereby improvement the well-being of every family.
The prize is intended to contribute to the strengthening and development of business in Azerbaijan, attraction of investment in the economy, improvement the reputation and competitiveness of companies-laureates.
Day.Az is currently one of the leaders in the online news channels ranking of the South Caucasus. Alongside the information, the media company provides a wide range of education and entertainment news, as well as quality service for job search.
In addition, Day.Az always serves as a media partner of the largest sporting events, exhibitions, concerts, cultural events held in Azerbaijan.