Last exams held in Azerbaijan today
24 June 2014 [11:50] - TODAY.AZ
The State Students Admission Commission (SSAC) is holding centralized final exams for the pupils of the 9th and 11th forms in Ganja and Minghacevir cities as well as in Dashkasan, Samukh, Naftalan, Goranboy, Shamkir, Gadabay, Aghstafa, Gazakh, Tovuz, Shaki, Balaken, Gakh, Gabala, Oghuz, Zagatala regions. The press service of the State Students Admission Commission (SSAC) told APA that pupils of the 9th form would take the exam at 10:00, while the pupils of the 11th form at 15:00.
In general 40535 pupils are expected to participate at the final exams.
3009 pupils of the 9th form in Ganja, 1111 in Minghacevir , 358 in Dashkesen, 874 in Goygol. 726 in Samukh, 358 in Dashkesen, 874 in Goygol, 726 in Samukh, 59 in Naftalan, 1501 in Goranboy, 2643 in Shamkir, 1005 in Gedebey, 988 in Aghstafa, 1069 in Gazakh, 2166 in Tovuz, 2170 in Shaki, 936 in Balaken, 693 in Gakh, 637  in Oghuz and 1383 in Zagatala regions will take the exam.
2060 pupils of the 11st form in Ganja, 857 in Minghacevir , 260 in Dashkesen, 737 in Goygol. 483 in Samukh, 44 in Naftalan, 1132 in Goranboy, 2136 in Shamkir, 753 in Gadabay, 791 in Aghstafa, 879 in Gazakh, 1571 in Tovuz, 1737 in Shaki, 611 in Balaken, 542 in Gakh, 1383 in Gabala, 488 in Oghuz, 1096 in Zagatala regions will take the exam.