AzerNews releases another print issue
15 January 2014 [10:40] - TODAY.AZ
AzerNews wishes its readers a very happy new year and invites them to enjoy its new look. AzerNews has changed the design, outlook and font, in an effort to make reading the newspaper or web site a more enjoyable experience.
AzerNews’ new look features a bright design and new, useful and interesting columns and topics, including a daily horoscope.  Join AzerNews and you will always be up to date on what is happening in Azerbaijan and the region.
A new print edition of the AzerNews online newspaper released on January 15 includes articles about Azerbaijan’s turning into an attractive hub for migrants, preventive measures taken to fight the corruption throughout the country, expert opinions on the impacts of the closure of the Manas Transit Center on Kyrgyz economy and the possible advantages for Iran in case of joining the WTO, as well as Azerbaijan’s giving last honor to its champion and one of outstanding chess players in the world Vugar Gashimov and etc.