'Manchester United' star appears in Baku by Bakcell invitation
02 December 2013 [10:14] - TODAY.AZ
Azerbaijani Mobile Operator Bakcell has invited another football star of Manchester United to Baku.
According to the Operator, within the frames of its partnership with Manchester United Football Club, Bakcell has invited Andy Cole - one of the most remembered persons in the history of the team. Andy Cole, together with Dwight Yorke, formed one of the most dangerous attacking duos of Europe in the late nineties.
Cole will participate as a special guest of Bakcell at “Bakutel 2013” exhibition to be held on December 2-5 at the Baku Expo Center. On the first day of exhibition, all the visitors of Bakcell stand will get an opportunity to meet the famous footballer and take commemorative pictures.
During the subsequent days of his visit, Andy Cole will take part in a special meeting with football fans and especially the fans of Manchester United. The meeting with fans will be organized at the “Bakcell Arena Sports Bar” on Dec 3, 2013.