Azerbaijan to join tourism exhibition in Italy
07 January 2013 [20:20] - TODAY.AZ
Azerbaijan will participate in the international Borsa International Tourism Exchange-BIT 2013 exhibition in Milan, Italy.
Azerbaijan`s 30sq m-pavilion featured presentation through special advertising printed materials in English language on the country`s must-see-places, historic-cultural monuments, hotel and tourism objects.
Borsa International Tourism Exchange-BIT 2013 will showcase the whole diversity of travelling. It is one of the biggest events in the tourism sector. In the show, diverse range of products and services related to the tourism will be showcasing. Exhibitors will get a brilliant platform to understand the latest market needs and their target audience.
Borsa International Tourism Exchange-BIT 2012 show will discuss about the innovative techniques and products for the emergence of tourism sector. Through these kinds of shows, new developments and current policies regarding tourism industry of Italy will be highlighted at the show.
Borsa International Tourism Exchange-BIT 2012 event is one of the leading tourism fair in Italy. Buyers, importers and general people will visit the show as attendees. There is a growth in the number of visitors attending the fair every year. It will be a joy ride for the visitors. Moreover, it is the best way by which one can live his/her dreams.
Industry related persons will have the opportunity to gain latest tourism information and make business connections through the International Business Meeting, International Tourism Forum, Trade Press Day Seminars and In-booth Receptions.