Presentation of website of Commission on Struggle against Corruption held
04 May 2005 [16:41] - TODAY.AZ
Presentation of the site of Commission on Struggle against Corruption at Administration Azerbaijan Republic State Service Management Council has been held in International Press Service.
Giving information about the site , head of Center for Information Recourses and Technologies, President's Executive Office Elmir Valizade stated that, the objective in the establishing of the site is to inform the community about the measures implemented in the direction of struggle against corruption. The site is in Azerbaijani version and its English version will be in use in a short time.
The information in the site is placed under the sections: legislation, material, news, apply and links. The users of "apply" section of the site can send a letter to the secretariat of the commission via this. The information in the "news" section will be placed in the home page of the site as well. There is special section "vote" on the left side of the site.
The users can announce about the fields in which the corruption is observed more widely in this section. The final opinion of the users will be discussed in the meetings of the commission. Telephone and email address is shown in the end of the site.