18 soldiers died at the result of ceasefire breaking for 48 times in March
02 April 2005 [17:10] - TODAY.AZ
According to the monitoring of Journalists Movement "For Karabakh" in mass media, last month Armenians violated ceasefire for 48 times on the border line.
APA has been informed of it from leader of Journalists Movement "For Karabakh", Rashad Suleymanov.
This indicator is considered to be the most intensive case since the ceasefire was signed since 1994. At the result of ceasefire break, 13 Azerbaijani soldiers have died, 12 soldiers were wounded. Mainly, Armenians violated ceasefire in Gapanli village of Terter, Mirasheli, Shikhlar villages of Aghdam, Mezam and Gizilhajili villages of Gazakh.
During the month of March   the loss of Armenians was equal to Azerbaijanis. According to R.Suleymanov's words, ceasefire was broken for 17 times during January and February months.
In the past two months ceasefire breaking cases were taken into a note in Aghdam, Terter, and Gazakh regions of the border. At the result of violating ceasefire within two months and because of other reasons, 6 servicemen of Armed Forces of Azerbaijan died, 3 soldiers were captivated, 4 persons have been wounded.