21 persons' candidacy registered to chief director post of Public Television
01 April 2005 [14:41] - TODAY.AZ
The time for candidacy nomination to the chief director post of the Public Television (PTV) is over.
APA was informed of it by member of Telecast Council of PTV Fuad Muradov.
Saying that, 21 persons' candidacy was registered to chief director post of Public Television, F.Muradov told that, more two persons-lawyer Ilgar Altay and head of "INT" media group Mammad Malik have nominated their candidacy today.
It must be mentioned that, the following persons' candidacy have been registered  so far: Secretary of Azerbaijan Journalists Union Ramiz Askarov, chief of Education Enlightening Society Elshad Guliyev, editor of "Teletheatre "studio of State Television Alladin Asadzadeh, editor-in-chief of the newspaper "Humanitar" Nigar Masimova, vise-president of Advetisers Union of Azerbaijan Ali Heydar Gasimov, chief editor of the newspaper "Yeni Gafgaz" Adalet Aliyev, chief specialists of Protocol Service in President Adminitration Alladin Valiyev, independent journalist Zakir Abbasov, senior lecturer of International Journalism chamber of BSU Nasir Ahmadli, chief editor of the newspaper "Impulse"  Metanet Aliyeva, Independent journalist Fimar Hajiyeva, chief adviser of  the newspaper "Yeni hakimiyyet" Salah Salahov, chief editor of "Internews Azerbaijan"  Social Union Ilham Safarov, former director of "Baku Kitab" printing-house Islam Shirinov, executive director of  Teleradio Comapany "Gutb"(Guba) Ramiz Ramazanov, deputy chief of Cenral Television and Radio Broadcast  Rajab Abdulrahmanov, editor of "Lider"TV Valid Sanani, writer-journalist Rafig Samandar and  editor of Socio-political Programmes Department of State Television Ismayil Omerov.