Baku to host Aqua Therm 2011 exhibition
29 September 2011 [18:30] - TODAY.AZ
On October 19-22, the 3rd international “Heating, air conditioning systems, water supply, sanitaria, environmental protection technologies, swimming pools and renewable energy” (AquaTherm Baku) exhibition will be held in Baku Expo Center.
According to main organizer of Iteca Caspian Company, Aqua Therm is the famous exhibition brand and many exhibitions are held in Moscow, Ukraine, Kazakhstan and Uzbekistan under this brand.
This exhibition will be held in the second hall of Baku expo Center and gather the leading companies of Italy, china, Russia, Turkey, Sweden, Finland and other countries. 1/3 part of exhibition exposition is local companies. Exposition spheres rose approximately 40%.
The exhibition will showcase heating systems, installation equipment and accessories, insulation, saunas, cooling, plumbing and bathroom fixtures, refrigeration equipment, ventilation equipment. Stands of the companies that introduce new technologies will be marked with an "area of innovation."
This year the exhibition will be attended by the renowned German professional association for the study of the Azerbaijani market. Next year these associations are planned to support the association members, who intend to tale part in the exhibition.