AZAL Azerbaijan Airlines to act as official partner of 2011 exhibitions
11 April 2011 [11:42] - TODAY.AZ
AZAL will be the Official Airline of the exhibitions organised by ITE Group and its partner, Iteca Caspian, in Azerbaijan in 2011. The agreement is the result of effective cooperation between the companies over many years.
The Director of Iteca Caspian, Mr. Farid Mamedov, comments: “We are pleased with our partnership with AZAL, and especially this year, which has been declared the Year of Tourism in Azerbaijan.  AZAL is a regular exhibitor at a number of our projects in Azerbaijan, and more than once has acted as a sponsor and partner of our international exhibitions in Azerbaijan. I am confident that our cooperation this year will provide a quality service to our international exhibitors, and that the exhibitions will create favourable conditions for AZAL to promote its services and enhance its reputation as a reliable, forward-looking and fast-growing company in the region.”
This year, 23 exhibitions are due to be held in Azerbaijan, five of which are new developments in the company’s portfolio.  All the exhibitions will be held in Baku Expo Centre.