Azerbaijan joins fruit and vegatable exhibition in Turkey
17 March 2011 [16:03] - TODAY.AZ
The fifth ANFAS Fresh Antalya Trade Exhibition for Fresh Fruits, Vegetables Logistics and Technologies co-organized by the Antalya Municipality and ANFAS Company has today opened in Turkey.
It is a platform where Turkish and international exhibitors meet with importers, exporters, wholesalers, investors, developers and all those who are interested in buying fruits and vegetables. Participants can get a comprehensive market overview of the entire fruit and vegetable value chain, share knowledge and create productive partnerships.
The exhibition brought together 142 companies from Azerbaijan, Russia, Israel, Italy, France, Greece, England, Germany, Ukraine, Netherlands, Spain and other countries.
The exhibition also featured bilateral meetings, briefings and provides a good forum for networking. The exhibition will last till March 19.