27 November 2017 [13:46] - TODAY.AZ
Azerbaijan's Embassy in Malaysia participated in the Kuala Lumpur International Craft Festival on November 23-26.
The country`s stand promoted the various exhibits, including, the handmade art crafts, magazine, photos, booklets popularizing Azerbaijan's culture, history, tourism opportunities, Azertac reported.
The attendees had a chance to buy stunning handicrafts.The guests  also tasted tea, the national drinks and dishes.
At the same time, Malaysians and foreign tourists were provided with information on Azerbaijan's history, culture and traditions.
The festival was followed by an exciting concert program with participation of singers from Argentina, Nepal, Thailand, Hungary, Indonesia and Malaysia.
KLICF 2017 is the continuance of KLICF 2015 and 2016 which were successfully held at Craft Complex Kuala Lumpur located in Jalan Conlay.
The festival consists of three components which is cultural performance, craft demonstration and craft exhibition which comprises international, domestic and also online entrepreneurs or also known as, bloggers.