14 March 2017 [14:25] - TODAY.AZ
A gala evening was held at Opera Studio named after Shovket Mammadova, organized by Azerbaijan Youth Union and supported by Azerbaijan Dance Association.
Four hundred artists, including performers, dancers and actors participated in the event titled "Feel The Harmony", Trend Life reported.
Students of Pioneer Home showed their skill in folk and contemporary genre of dance. Fidan Aliyeva, student of the Ballet Academy presented a new play "This is Khatira"
Georgian women's team Adjaruli" performed amazing folk song. Moreover, KVN team "Absheron Stone" showed a Caucasian sense of humor.
Talented groups led People's artist Jamila Bayramova, as well as Aysel Huseynova, Nigar Ibrahimbeyli, Sabina Ismayilova, Natavan Musayeva, Emil Panakhov, Javid Mammadov, Vugar Rahimov, Khayyam Kelenterli, Gunel Hasanova, Nigar Aliyeva, and others have brought bright colors to the festive evening. Their performances were followed by storm of applause.