Dilara's "Start a fire" available in Turkish now
29 April 2014 [12:35] - TODAY.AZ
Dilara Kazimova, Azerbaijan’s Eurovision Song Contest 2014 entry, has prepared a special version of Start a Fire to all her Turkish fans.
Touching and delicate ballad Start a Fire is translated into Turkish as Alev Gibi. As Dilara’s song is collecting fans across Europe and even gets covered up by her fellow Eurovision 2014 contestants and now it is time to surprise Turkey.
Earlier last week Dilara introduced her native Azerbaijani version, which is called Bir Q???lc?m (A single spark). She wanted to make it from the first time she’s heard the song.
“I want to sing in as many languages as I can to bring my music to everyone who likes Eurovision. I just love my song!” said Dilara.
Dilara is aimed to produced few more languages version of her entry song Start a Fire, but for now listen and watch music video for to the special Turkish edition here:
Dilara Kazimova performs with song Start a Fire under number 8th Eurovision Song Contest on May 6th in the first Semi Final of the, 2014 in Copenhagen.