Azeri company "AzTech" participated at technological conference in framework of international SDN TECHNOLOGY TOUR `05
29 November 2005 [13:34] - TODAY.AZ
SAP Company held its biggest technological conference in the framework of the international SDN TECHNOLOGY TOUR `05 in Moscow where Azerbaijan was represented by AzTech Company.
According to the information given to APA from the company, the main goal of the conference is acquaintance of partners, clients and potential clients with the advanced integration technologies (IT) produced by SAP company. Over 300 heads of IT-services and top-managers of leading companies of Russia and foreign countries joined the conference.
IT-infrastructure, informational integration, issues on improvement of business-processes on the basis of the SAP NetWeaver open integration platform, and development of effective tools on service-direction architecture conception and implementation of IT-projects were discussed in the conference. Participants of the conference became familiarized with the conception of the SAP Company on formation of the information landscape architecture based on corporate services (Enterprise Service Architecture).
Engineers of SAP Labs and Software Developer Network (SDN) presented the advanced technologies of the SAP technology and demonstrated functional potentialities of the SAP NetWeaver platform with real examples.
The company informed APA news agency that they plan to implement "Electron Sheki", the new project of the AzTech and SAP companies that will work on the basis of the SAP NetWeaver platform.