Azerbaijani state service to put up state properties for auction
20 October 2020 [17:24] - TODAY.AZ
The State Property Service under the Azerbaijani Ministry of Economy will hold an auction on November 17, 2020, Trend reports referring to the service.
According to the data, 37 state property facilities will be put up for auction, including 24 small state enterprises and facilities, 12 vehicles, and one unfinished object.
“Most small state enterprises and facilities will be privatized along with land plots. Both land plots and buildings have already been separately appraised,” the service noted.
“Everyone can take part in the auctions. Also, those interested in the process can observe the progress of the auctions both in the Space for the provision of property services of the State Property Service, and online,” said the service.
“Those wishing to participate in the auctions on the official website of the Service ( or the portal, after registering, must pay a deposit of 10 percent of the initial auction price of the property, thereby obtaining the status of the customer,” the service added.
On the day of the auction, by selecting the section "Electronic auction" on the e-services portal (, it is possible to join the auction.