Bakcell offers two new tariffs for Klass subscribers
09 August 2014 [10:03] - TODAY.AZ
Bakcell, The First Mobile Operator and the Leading Mobile Internet Provider of Azerbaijan, is pleased to announce the expansion of its Klass tariff plans portfolio with two more new tariffs. Klass 5* and Klass 5*+ tariffs are designed for customers who wants to benefit from even more call minutes, SMS, Internet traffic, as well as take advantage of additional opportunities for international calls and roaming.
Paying only 45 AZN monthly service fee for Klass 5* tariff, our customers will get countrywide 1500 minutes for calls, 1500 SMS, 1500 MB internet traffic, 50 minutes for international calls and, 50 minutes for roaming calls.
New Klass 5*+ tariff offers even more advantages to Bakcell customers. Paying 95 AZN monthly service fee our customers get countrywide 3500 minutes for calls, 3500 SMS, 3500 MB Internet traffic, 100 minutes for international calls and, 100 minutes for roaming calls.
Subscription is very simple and free. To subscribe for Klass 5* or Klass 5*+ tariff plans dial *245#YES or *295#YES subsequently.
In addition, Bakcell provides a premium number with 50% discount or for FREE, one more ticket for free when buying a ticket from 28 May Cinema, 50% discount from 189 Taxi service and a 20% discount in Saffron Premium restaurants and other advantages for the customers of these tariff packages.
For more information please visit
Klass tariff is intended for people controlling their budget and pursuing professional and social life. Klass creates incredible opportunities for getting closer to the friends and colleagues. Travel the world with the beneficial roaming prices and always be one step ahead by using other wide range of opportunities offered by Klass.
Bakcell, The First Mobile Operator and the Leading Mobile Internet Provider of Azerbaijan, offers a variety of products for modern mobile communications customers. Bakcell provides class leading 3G mobile internet experience in the country under the Sür@ brand name.
As one of the largest national non-oil investors, Bakcell today continues making large investments in the economy of Azerbaijan through its investments in state-of-the-art telecommunication technology and its people who service our customers.
Bakcell's network covers more than 99% of the population and 93% of the land area of the country (excluding occupied territories). Bakcell is a leader in innovation and it focuses on bringing the best of the mobile internet to Azerbaijanis through new partnerships and its Sür@ services.
For more information about Bakcell products and services, please visit or call 555.For press releases please see (or for press releases in English).