Azerbaijani cable television operator announces new HD TV receiver
22 July 2014 [16:20] - TODAY.AZ
Cable television operator Ail? TV announced a new HD TV receiver, featuring a wide functionality and availability. Unlike previous models, the latest DVB-C HD TV is equipped with HDMI and USB ports that provide high clarity image and function of the media player to play audio and video.
Also, support for recording on a USB-drives and function simultaneously backup multiple programs via EPG (Electronic Program Guide) make it the most modern and popular receiver, Caspian Telecom said.
Changes were made and the menu interface new HD TV receiver. Updated interface allows more comfortable to use the services Ail? TV.
On the new HD TV receiver Ail? TV enhanced parental control function allows to set time intervals of control. With this feature, parents can set specific time for which channels will be available, but not their complete blocking, as it was before.
One of the main features of the new HD TV receiver Ail? TV is its inexpensive cost.
New HD TV receiver will be costs the same as the standard SD digital TV receivers, 40 AZN and completely replace them. Additionally, there are various actions to ensure its availability and accelerate the transition to a new, modern receiver. Thus, the operator of cable television Ail? TV assists state program for the transition to digital broadcasting.
So subscribers paying a monthly fee for the year (108 AZN), can get new HD TV receivers for free. In the future it will be possible, as their leases.
As a brand of "Caspian Telecom" LLC, Ail? TV plans of the various promotional events in the future, to ensure maximum availability of their services and taking the very latest technology, is committed to providing the highest quality service and the convenience of customers.