Unibank campaign to celebrate Ministry of Internal Affairs and Caspian Shipping Co.
30 June 2014 [16:45] - TODAY.AZ
The no-commission lending campaign started on 1 July and will go on for 5 days, until 5 July inclusive, that is. It is intended for the personnel of the Ministry of Internal Affairs and the Caspian Shipping Company. With this special campaign, Unibank is celebrating the personnel of the ministry and the seamen on their professional celebration. During the campaign, the employees of the Ministry of Internal Affairs and the Caspian Shipping Company can call at any branch of Unibank and borrow a no-commission loan; all they have to do is produce their respective IDs and a document confirming their income (the employer's reference or the payroll card account statement covering the last six months). Besides, each customer will be given an Albal? Plus plastic card as a gift.
The monthly payment for every AZN 1,000 loan borrowed from Unibank (including the monthly interest settlements and the principal amount) begins at merely AZN 31 now. The largest loan amount allowable is AZN 10,000. Besides, we are continuing the campaign that offers the discounts of up to 6% to the customers borrowing loans from Unibank. Such loans can be made out and disbursed in only 20 minutes on application.
Every citizen of the Azerbaijan Republic aged 20 to 70 can present their ID and employer's reference (stating the salary; or, a pension certificate and the notarised payroll card account statement covering the 6 months past) can borrow AZN 10,000 from Unibank for up to 48 months regardless of their occupation.