Grand Shopping Festival begins
15 May 2014 [15:57] - TODAY.AZ
We declare open the selling and buying season because the one-month grand shopping festival begins with the ALBALI PLUS. From 15 May to 15 June, do your shopping and selling with the ALBALI PLUS (ALBALI) at the vendors' most advanced and branded shops of the capital city are - and gain one non-interest additional taxit.
Each purchase or sale you do during the festival will win you a chance to take part in, and win the lottery with the winning total prize equal AZN 10,000. Each deal worth AZN 10 will count as one winning chance (and 2 changes in selective trade partner) However, this is not all that there is to the prizes: everyone joining the ALBALI PLUS shopping festival will also be in for special awards and discounts at dozens of their favorite brand shops, Unibank said on May 15.
During the festival the cardholders of ALBALI PLUS ( ALBALI) , which will be connected to the platform "Qo?ul! F?rql?n ! Faydalan! " will receive 200 points.
Make your shopping excellent and memorable with the ALBALI PLUS (ALBALI). Add the enjoyment of shopping with the ALBALI PLUS (ALBALI) at the 28th Mall, Metro Park, Park Bulvar and AuraPark malls to your other pleasures in the period from 15 May to 15 June.
Being an international card, the ALBALI PLUS also combines the following four banking products: the very-very beneficial taxit card, the discounted term credit card and the advantageous deposit and debit cards.
For details, please call (012) 117 or visit the website of the bank at ( or else go to its Facebook page (
The official exchange rate is 0.7844 AZN/USD on May 15.