Moldovan President sends congratulatory letter to President Ilham Aliyev
23 December 2023 [17:35] - TODAY.AZ
President of Moldova Maia Sandu has sent a congratulatory letter to President of the Republic of Azerbaijan Ilham Aliyev for his upcoming birthday, Azernews reports.
On the occasion of your birthday, please accept my heartfelt congratulations, along with wishes for robust health, happiness, and continued success in your leadership.
Our countries, the Republic of Moldova and the Republic of Azerbaijan share a flourishing friendship and cooperation. I am confident that our partnership, rooted in mutual respect and trust, will only grow stronger.
Deeply grateful for your personal and Azerbaijan's firm support in our times of need, I see this as a true testament to the essence of our countries' friendship. Looking forward to further deepening our cooperation, I wish you and your country continued prosperity and growth.
Maia Sandu
President of the Republic of Moldova"