Gultekin Hadjiyeva: Document of international crisis group tells on deliberaye order against Azerbaijan
15 July 2005 [08:25] - TODAY.AZ
The conference dedicated to the prospects for solution of the Karabakh conflict has taken place in Tbilisi, and has been organized by the International Crisis group.
Representatives of Azerbaijan and Armenia took part in the event as experts, member of the Azerbaijani delegation to PACE, the Milli Mejlis deputy Gyultekin Hadjieyva told Trend. They have not represented any state body and joined the conference as private individuals.
The topic of the conference’s discussions remains closed. It has been stipulated in advance at the conference that due to the principal character of issues touched upon in the document, not to disclose its content to the public until it is completely ready.
«The document under discussion contradicts the interests of Azerbaijan completely. Therefore I voiced my protest, as well as the other representatives from Azerbaijan. Generally speaking, this document is against the interests of Azebaijan, its preparation and significance generate doubts. I see the deliberate order against Azerbaijan”, Hadjiyeva concluded.