Azerbaijan-Armenia talks started on resolving the Nagorno Karabakh conflict
18 June 2005 [09:01] - TODAY.AZ
The next meeting is held between Foreign Ministers of Azerbaijan and Armenia Elmar Mammedyarov and Vardan Oskanyan in Paris, capital of France.
According to the information given to APA from the Ministry of Foreign Affairs, discussions will be conducted between the Ministers and co-chairmen of OSCE Minsk Group in private first, and then joint talks will be held with the participation of the Ministers and the co-chairmen.
It must be noted that, the Ministers have conducted talks with only the co-chairmen since April, have not met with each other.
Yesterday’s meeting will be held in the previous format and this is considered to be the continuation of the Prague process.
It should be noted that, that this the first meeting of the Ministers after the meeting of Presidents of Azerbaijan and Armenia in Warsaw on 15 May.