14 documents on bilateral cooperation prepared between Azerbaijan and Poland
16 March 2005 [14:17] - TODAY.AZ
14 new documents on bilateral cooperation were prepared between Azerbaijan and Poland. The Polish embassy to Azerbaijan informed agency Trend.
The drafts of bilateral documents on development of cooperation in political, economical and cultural areas are among them. Particularly, the drafts of agreements are in military, technical, energy, transport, agricultural and financial areas. Part of them is to be signed during negotiations of forthcoming official visit of the Azerbaijan president Ilham Aliyev to Poland 30-31 March.
Presently, experts of both states work to prepare the forthcoming official visit of Azerbaijan president Ilham Aliyev to Poland 30-31 March, the embassy mentioned. Azerbaijan-Polish experts continue working on agreement of agenda of bilateral negotiations and visit program. The working group of Azerbaijan government is to leave for Warsaw with aim to agree specific details of visit program after few days.