Mustafayev Shahin Abdulla Oghlu
Third degree state adviser on taxes
Born on June 13 of 1965 in Noyemberyan region of Western Azerbaijan.
In 1989 graduated from the financial-economic institute of M.Voznesenski (economy)
In 1990-1992 worked as a chief accountant at the Baku head construction department, Specter
In 1992-1999 - state tax inspector, senior state tax inspector, head state tax inspector, chief of department of the State Tax Inspection of the Nasimi district of Baku
1999-2000 - chief of department of economic analysis, accounting, prediction of tax receipts and declaration of the Head state tax inspection
2000-2003 - deputy chief, chief of department of economic analysis and registration organization of the Taxes Ministry of Azerbaijan
2003-2005 - State Oil Company of Azerbaijan, chief accounts of the central accounting department, chief of department of economy and accounting
01.03.2005-06.09.2006 - appointed vice president of the State Oil Company of Azerbaijan by decree of President of Azerbaijan of 01.03.2005
06.09.2006 - appointed first deputy Minister of Taxes of Azerbaijan by a decree of President of Azerbaijan of 06.09.2006.
31.10.2008 - appointed the Minister of Economic Development
He is married and has three children.
It should be reminded that on October 28 of 2008 Artur Rasizade was appointed the Prime minister of Azerbaijan on October 28 of 2008.