Today.Az » Exhibitions » Baku to host “Smile” exhibition
10 November 2011 [15:30] - Today.Az
An exhibition titled “Smile” will be held in “Kappelhaus” Cultural Center on November 15. “Smile” Charitable project is organized by German and Poland’s embassies in Azerbaijan, at the same time United Aid for Azerbaijan (UAFA).
“Smiling” pictures and autographs famous persons in Azerbaijan, Germany, Poland and entire world will be demonstrated at the exhibition.
Besides, the guests will have an opportunity to participate in the charitable lottery.
Initiator of “Smile” project, representative of Culture Promotion Office situated in Gdansk (Poland) Marek Wysoczyński will also participate in the exhibition. He will also organize workshops for disabled children rehabilitated at the UAFA’s rehabilitation center and day-care services situated in Baku and around Baku. With this unique initiative, the project’s initiators intend to contribute to the social integration of disabled children.